.quickedit{display:none;}

Privacy Policy

 This privacy policy explains our policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your information by website www.Hindi.Men and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively referred to as the "Company"), which operates various websites and other services including but not limited to delivery of information and content via any mobile or internet-connected device or otherwise (collectively the "Services"). This privacy policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use for the Services. Capitalized terms which have been used here but are undefined shall have the same meaning as attributed to them in the Terms of Use.

As we update, improve and expand the Services, this policy may change, so please refer back to it periodically. By accessing the Company website or this Application or otherwise using the Services, you consent to the collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

The Company respects the privacy of the users of the Services and is committed to reasonably protect it in all respects. The information about the user as collected by the Company is: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (c) information collected from any other source (collectively referred to as Information).

1. INFORMATION RECEIVED, COLLECTED AND STORED BY THE COMPANY

A. INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY USERS

Registration data:
When you register on the website, Application and for the Service, we ask that you provide basic contact Information such as your name, sex, age, address, pin code, contact number, occupation, interests and email address, etc. When you register using your other accounts like on Facebook, Twitter, Gmail, etc. we shall retrieve Information from such an account to continue to interact with you and to continue providing the Services. Any personal data collected will be used by our website Hindi dot men to contact you via phone, SMS or email for marketing and to deliver certain updates for services or information you have requested.

Subscription or paid service data:
When you chose any subscription or paid service, we or our payment gateway provider may collect your purchase, address or billing information, including your credit card number and expiration date etc. However when you order using an in-app purchase option, same are handled by such platform providers. The subscriptions or paid Services may be on auto renewal mode unless cancelled. If at any point you do not wish to auto-renew your subscription, you may cancel your subscription before the end of the subscription term.

Voluntary information:
We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with us.

B. INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED/ TRACKED WHILE NAVIGATION

Cookies
To improve the responsiveness of the "Application" for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us via website, Application or Service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device, etc.

Log File Information
We automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer's name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device's name, device's serial number or unique identification number (e.g.. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed, etc.

Clear GIFs
We may use "clear GIFs" to track the online usage patterns of our users in an anonymous manner, without personally identifying the user. We may also use clear GIFs in HTML-based emails sent to our users to track which emails are opened by recipients. We use this information to inter-alia deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our Site, Application or Service to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our Application to improve the Application quality, functionality, and interactivity and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Information from Other Sources: We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partners, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties in order to correct our records and fulfill the Services or to communicate with you

Demographic and purchase information:
We may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. We use Google Analytics, among others, to track user behavior on our website. Google Analytics specifically has been enabled to support display advertising towards helping us gain an understanding of our users' Demographics and Interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Settings options provided by Google.

2. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES / AD-SERVERS

The Application may include links to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application's homepage, you should contact the application owners directly for more information.

When we present information to our advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our websites or Applications -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages/content within our websites or Applications. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our websites or Applications. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to this and other websites or applications, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

We do not provide any personally identifiable information to third party websites/advertisers / ad-servers without your consent.

3. INFORMATION USE BY THE COMPANY

The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve the Services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. In some cases/provision of certain service(s) or utility(ies), we may require your contact address as well. All required information is service dependent and the Company may use the above-said user Information to, maintain, protect, and improve the Services (including advertising on the "Application") and for developing new services. We may also use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent [with an option to subscribe/unsubscribe (where feasible)]. We may, however, use your email address without further consent for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.).

Any personally identifiable information provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and/or accessible in the public domain like any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like Facebook, Twitter, etc.

Any posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users on the public sections of the "Application" becomes published content and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this Privacy Policy.

In case you choose to decline to submit personally identifiable information on the Application, we may not be able to provide certain services on the Application to you. We will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the same at the time of opening your account. In any case, we will not be liable and or responsible for the denial of certain services to you for lack of you providing the necessary personal information.

When you register with the Application or Services, we contact you from time to time about updating your personal information to provide the user's such features that we believe may benefit/interest you.

4. INFORMATION SHARING

The Company shares your information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a)When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms or for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) The Company proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

c) The Company may present information to our advertisers - to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our websites or Applications – however, it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site.

d) The Company may share your information regarding your activities on websites or Applications with third party social websites to populate your social wall that is visible to other people however you will have an option to set your privacy settings, where you can decide what you would like to share or not share with others.

5. ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use the Services Site (or any of its sub-sites), we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

6. INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on TIL is securely stored within the Company controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit or use our website, mobile application or services. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits or use to a particular website, mobile application or services, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

7. UPDATES / CHANGES

The internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may alter our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point in time) the terms of this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the "Application". Your use of the Application or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. We may also make reasonable efforts to inform you via electronic mail. In any case, you are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically on the "Application") to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.

8. QUESTIONS / GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the processing of information provided by you or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to contact@hindi.men

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-

  1. Identification of the information provided by you;
  2. Clear statement as to whether the information is personal information or sensitive personal information;
  3. Your address, telephone number or e-mail address;
  4. A statement that you have a good-faith belief that the information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, as the case may be;
  5. A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate, and that the information being complained about belongs to you;
  6. You may also contact us in case you have any questions/suggestions about the Privacy Policy using the contact information mentioned above.

The company shall not be responsible for any communication, if addressed, to any non-designated person in this regard.

COMMENTS

नाम

10th,3,12th,3,12th result,1,अक्षरब्रह्मयोग ~ अध्याय आठ ~ AksharBrahmaYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 8,1,अग्रोहा महालक्ष्मी माता –,1,अम्बे जी की आरती,1,अर्जुनविषादयोग ~ भगवत गीता ~ अध्याय एक - Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 1,1,अष्टलक्ष्मी स्तोत्रम्,1,आज के इतिहास (History Today),311,आत्मसंयमयोग ~ अध्याय छः ~ AtmSanyamYog Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 6,1,आरती कुंज बिहारी की,1,आरती चालीसा,50,आरासुरी अम्बाजी की श्लोकमय कथा,1,आशापूरा माता की श्लोकमय कथा,1,इतिहास कुलदेवी कथा,1,ईसाई धर्म,1,ऑनलाइन इनकम,14,करणीमाता की श्लोकमय कथा व इतिहास,1,करियर,10,कर्मयोग~ भगवत गीता ~ अध्याय तीन - Karmyog Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 3,1,कर्मसंन्यासयोग ~ अध्याय पाँच ~ KarmSanyasYog Bhagwat,1,कहानियाँ,5,कानून,2,कीर्ति खरबंदा,1,कुल देवी कथा माहात्म्य,1,कुलदेवी,49,कुलदेवी कथा,11,कुलदेवीकथामाहात्म्य,11,कैलामाता की अद्भुत कथा व इतिहास – कुलदेवीकथामाहात्म्य,1,क्षेत्र-क्षेत्रज्ञविभागयोग ~ अध्याय तेरह ~ Ksetra-Ksetrajnay Vibhag Yog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 13,1,खान-पान,231,गणेश पञ्चरत्नं,1,गुणत्रयविभागयोग ~ अध्याय चौदह ~ GunTrayVibhagYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 14,1,गुरुनानक गुरुजी के द्वारा हमे दी गयी शिक्षाएं,1,चुनाव,3,जगदीश जी की आरती,1,जीणमाता की श्लोकमय कथा व इतिहास,1,जीवन बीमा प्रश्नोत्तरी,2,जीवनी,1,ज्ञानकर्मसंन्यासयोग ~ अध्याय चार ~ GyanKarmSanyasYog Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 4,1,ज्ञानविज्ञानयोग ~ अध्याय सात ~ GnyanVignyanYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 7,1,झांवी कॉमिक्स,12,टेक ज्ञान,1,त्योहार,1,दधिमथी माता का इतिहास व कथा,1,दैवासुरसम्पद्विभागयोग ~ अध्याय सोलह ~ DaiwaSurSampdwiBhagYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 16,1,धर्म,1,नौकरी,18,न्यूज़,2,पढ़ाई,5,पुरुषो के लिए,1,पुरुषोत्तमयोग ~ अध्याय पंद्रह ~ PurushottamYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 15,1,पूर्णिमा व्रत कथा,1,पौधे रोपण-खेतीबाड़ी,19,प्रश्नोत्तरी,11,फैशन,52,बच्चो के लिए,1,बच्चों के लिए,28,बागवानी,19,बिज़नस,1,बिजनेस फाइनेंस,15,बैंक,1,बॉलीवुड,237,ब्लॉग,224,भक्तियोग ~ अध्याय बारह ~ BhaktiYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 12,1,भगवत गीता,19,भगवत भगवान की आरती,1,भजन कीर्तन,44,भारतीय लोकतंत्र,2,भैरव जी की आरती,1,मुस्लिम धर्म,3,मोक्षसंन्यासयोग ~ अध्याय अट्ठारह ~ MokshSanyasYog~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 18,1,योग,1,राजविद्याराजगुह्ययोग ~ अध्याय नौ ~ RajVidyaRajGuhyaYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 9,1,रामायण,1,राशि उपाय,57,राशिफल 2017,1,लव लाइफ,3,लव स्टोरी,1,लिङ्गाष्टकम् स्तोत्रम्,1,लेखांकन,1,वास्तु शास्र,6,विडियो,1,विभूतियोग ~ अध्याय दस ~ VibhutiYog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 10,1,विश्वरूपदर्शनयोग ~ अध्याय ग्यारह ~ Vishwa Roop Darshan Yog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 11,1,वैज्ञानिक,1,व्यंजन रेसिपी,130,व्रत कथा,8,व्रत विधि व आरती,2,शाकम्भरी माता चालीसा,1,शिरडी साई बाबा चालीसा,1,शिरडी साई बाबा धूप आरती,1,शिव चालीसा,1,शिव जी की आरती,1,शीतला माता की अद्भुत कथा व इतिहास-कुलदेवीकथामाहात्म्य,1,श्रद्धात्रयविभागयोग ~ अध्याय सत्रह ~ Shraddha Tray Vibhag Yog ~ Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 17,1,श्री अन्नपूर्णा चालीसा,1,श्री अन्नपूर्णा माता की आरती,1,श्री काली माता की आरती,1,श्री काली माता चालीसा,1,श्री कृष्ण चालीसा,1,श्री गंगा चालीसा,1,श्री गंगा माता आरती,1,श्री गणेश चालीसा,1,श्री गणेश जी की आरती,1,श्री गायत्री चालीसा,1,श्री गायत्री माता की आरती,1,श्री चिंतपूर्णी देवी की आरती,1,श्री जीण चालीसा,1,श्री जीण माता की आरती,1,श्री दुर्गा चालीसा,1,श्री नवग्रह आरती,1,श्री नवग्रह चालीसा,1,श्री परशुराम चालीसा,1,श्री भैरव चालीसा,1,श्री मंगलवार व्रत कथा व्रत विधि व आरती,1,श्री रघुवर जी की आरती,1,श्री रविवार व्रत कथा,1,श्री राधाकृष्ण की आरती,1,श्री राम चालीसा,1,श्री रामचन्द्र जी की आरती,1,श्री लक्ष्मी माता की आरती,1,श्री लक्ष्मी माता चालीसा,1,श्री ललिता माता की आरती,1,श्री ललिता माता चालीसा,1,श्री विश्वकर्मा जी की आरती,1,श्री विश्वकर्मा जी चालीसा,1,श्री विष्णुशतनामस्तोत्रम्,1,श्री वीरभद्र चालीसा,1,श्री शनि देव चालीसा,1,श्री शनि देव जी की आरती,1,श्री सत्य नारायण व्रत कथा,1,श्री सन्तोषी माता की आरती,1,श्री सन्तोषी माता चालीसा,1,श्री सरस्वती चालीसा,1,श्री सरस्वती माता की आरती,1,श्री सोमवार व्रत कथा,1,श्री सोलह सोमवार व्रत कथा,1,श्रीदधिमथीमाता मंगल,1,श्रीराम रक्षा स्तोत्रम्,1,श्रीविष्णुसहस्रनामस्तोत्रम्‌,1,संकटनाशक गणेश स्तोत्र : प्रणम्य शिरसा देवं गौरीपुत्र विनायकम्,1,संस्कृत,1,सच्चियाय माता की श्लोकमय कथा,1,सन्तान सप्तमी व्रत कथा,1,समाचार,66,समाचार चैनल LIVE,6,सांख्ययोग ~ भगवत गीता ~ द्वितीय दो - Bhagwat Geeta Chapter 2,1,साई बाबा की आरती,1,सामान्य ज्ञान,14,सालासर बालाजी की आरती,1,सिख धर्म,3,सुन्धामाता की अद्भुत कथा व इतिहास,1,सोम प्रदोष व्रत कथा,1,स्तोत्र,7,हनुमान जी की आरती व चालीसा,1,हरियाणा,1,हिंगलाजमाता की अद्भुत कथा व इतिहास – कुलदेवीकथामाहात्म्य,1,हिन्दी सीखें,32,हिन्दू धर्म,67,हैल्थकेयर,363,Adjustment (समायोजन),21,Advance Tech (हिंदी में),5,age in banking,1,Armpits,1,Bank Reconciliation Statement (बैंक समाधान विवरण),11,banking for general class,1,Bhajan Kirtan,44,Bills of Exchange (विनिमय विपत्र),11,Business Studies (व्यवसाय),14,career,1,career development,1,Cash Book (रोकड़ बही),8,chaupai,11,Community wise Kuldevi,38,Company (कम्पनी),2,Depreciation (ह्रास),8,Diana Penty,1,Diana Penty bollywood,1,Diana Penty Desi Beuty,1,Diana Penty- desi daru,1,education,1,education in india,1,education standards,1,Entrepreneurship (उद्यमिता),26,Entrepreneurship (उद्यमिता),4,exam,1,exams.in.net,1,fail,1,Final Account (अंतिम लेखा लेखांकन),28,Finance (वित्त),2,general,1,Government Exam Practice Papers,2,GOVERNMENT EXAM PRACTICE PAPERS ANSWERS,1,govt jobs,1,indian god bhajans,44,Journal (रोजनामचा),16,Ketika Sharma Bollywood,1,Ledger (बही-खाता),11,Management (प्रबन्ध),15,padai,1,poor education,1,Practice Test of IRDA (ic33 & ic 38),2,Rakul preet,9,Rakul Preet Beautiful Pics,1,Rectification of Errors (अशुद्धियों के सुधार),4,Rhea Chakarborty,1,sexy rakul preet,1,student life,1,Top Bhajans of all time,44,Trial Balance (संतुलन परीक्षण),9,
ltr
static_page
》www.hindi.men ~ हिन्दी.मेन 《: Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
》www.hindi.men ~ हिन्दी.मेन 《
https://www.hindi.men/p/privacy-policy.html
https://www.hindi.men/
https://www.hindi.men/
https://www.hindi.men/p/privacy-policy.html
true
2264589015692803993
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy